IRISH AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION

ULSTER PROVINCIAL COUNCIL

PRESENTS                                                                                                                                  

ULSTER, BOY 4 YOUTH 1& 2 CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS 2007

ST. CANICES ABC DUNGIVEN, SATURDAY 3RD MARCH 2007

                                                              at 11.00am SHARP

RED CORNER                                                             BLUE CORNER

BOYS 14 YEARS (1992) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

1.     33KG      NO ENTRIES

2.     36KG      NO ENTRIES

3.     39KG      MICHAEL  GLENDENNING         ERRIGAL                                  WALKOVER

4.     42KG      JOHN MC DONAGH                      CLONOE                                   WALKOVER

5.     44KG      PAUL KELLY                                  T/TOWNS                      -BEAT-       JAMIE LEE MAXWELL         BANBRIDGE

6.     46KG      BRIAN DUFFY                                KEADY                                       WALKOVER                                      

7.     48KG      GERARD QUINN                           ERRIGAL                       -LOST-       PATRICK FALOON               CAMLOUGH

8.     50KG      LUKE MARLEY                               T/TOWNS                      -LOST-       MARK FOSTER                     BANBRIDGE

9.     52KG      JOSEPH HARKIN                          DUNFANAGHY             -BEAT-       MATTHEW TAYLOR             DROMORE    

10.  54KG      MARC MC LAUGHLIN                   ST. MARYS DERRY     -BEAT-       GARY MC DONAGH             CLONOE       

11.  57KG      FERGAL MC CRORY                    CLONOE                      -LOST-       STEPHEN MC SHANE        ST. PATS NEWRY

12.  60KG      GAVIN MOORE                               OAKLEAF                      -WALKOVER

13. 63KG       JOHNNY MC DONAGH                T/TOWNS                      -BEAT-       SEAN MC NABB                   DROMORE

14.  66KG      NO ENTRIES

15* 70KG      EOGHAN MC CALLION                OAKLEAF                      -BEAT-       JOHN MULLIGAN                 ENNISKILLEN

16* 75KG      SEAN MC GLINCHEY                   ST. MARYS DERRY   –BEAT-          PATRICK FRYERS               CLONES

 

YOUTH 15 YEARS (1991) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

17* 36KG      BLAINE DOBBINS                         ST. JOSEPHS                         WALKOVER

18   39KG      DARYL FLYNN                               SPRINGHILL                            WALKOVER

19   42KG      DAVID FRANCIS NEVIN               CAVAN                                       WALKOVER

20   44KG      COLM GLENDENNING                ERRIGAL                                   WALKOVER

21   46KG      RAYMOND ROGAN                       OAKLEAF                      -LOST-       SIMON LENNON                  S/HEART NEWRY

22   48KG      MARTIN CARLIN                            ST. JOSEPHS              -LOST-       SIMON CADDEN                  CAVAN

23   50KG      SEOSAMH FERRY                        DUNFANAGHY                         WALKOVER

24   52KG      LORCAN MC DAID                        DUNFANAGHY             -BEAT-       JOHN JOE MC CANN          ST. BRONAGHS

25   54KG      DARRAGH MULLIN                       ST. CANICES                           WALKOVER

26   57KG      MARIO MC SHANE                        ST. JOHN BOSCO       -LOST-       SEAN DUFFY                        KEADY

27   60KG      PARTICK HARKIN                         ST. BRIDGETS             -BEAT-       BARRY BELL                        PHOENIX       

28   63KG      JASON QUIGLEY                           FINN-VALLEY                           WALKOVER

29   66KG      MATTHEW MORRIS                      CONVOY                       -LOST-       CONRAD CUMMINGS         CLONOE

30   70KG      DOMINIC HARKIN                         OMAGH BOYS              -V-       WALKOVER

31   75KG      RONAN MC FEELY                       ST. CANICES               -BEAT-       PATRICK O NEILL               SPRINGHILL

32   80KG      STEVEN DEVLIN                           ST. BRONAGHS                      WALKOVER

33   86KG      JOSEPH MC GLYNN                    ST. JOHN BOSCO       -LOST-       MATTHEW TONER              ALL BLACKS

34   91KG      DEAN MONTEITH                          SHAMROCK                             WALKOVER

35   91KG+   NO ENTRIES

 

YOUTH 16 YEARS (1990) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

36.  39KG      NO ENTRIES

37.  42KG      NO ENTRIES

38.  44KG      NO ENTRIES

39. 46KG      NO ENTRIES

40   48KG      PAUL QUINN                                  ALL BLACKS                            WALKOVER

41   50KG      TYRONE MC CULLAGH               ILLIES G/G                                WALKOVER

42   52KG      ANDREW WATSON                                                                          WALKOVER

43   54KG       NO ENTRIES                                                                        

44   57KG      JORDAN WHITEHOUSE              ST. JOSEPHS              -BEAT-       BRIAN MC FLYNN                SPRINGHILL

45   60KG      NOEL MC BRIDE        ST. MARYS ANNAGRY                  -BEAT-       BEN JAMES PEAKE             SARSFIELDS

46   63KG      MICHAEL RODDY                         ILLIES G/G                    -LOST-       LARRY FRYERS                   CLONES

47   66KG      CHRISTOPHER BOYLE               DUNFANAGHY             -BEAT-       CORMAC CARVILLE           PEGASUS

48   70KG      CONOR COYLE                             ST. JOSEPHS              -BEAT-       AARON BOYLE                     MOURNE G/G

49   75KG      CHARLIE BOYLE                           COLERAINE                 -BEAT-       MARTIN MC DONAGH         SHAMROCK

50   80KG      BARRY DINSMORE                      NOTRE-DAME                          WALKOVER

51.  86KG      NO ENTRIES

52.  91KG      LUKE CADDEN                             CAVAN                                       WALKOVER

53. 91+KG     CONOR MC NICHELL                 CHURCHLANDS                     WALKOVER

 

* = Special Weight Divisions

The Officers and Members of the Ulster Provincial Council I.A.B.A. wish to thank most sincerely St. Canices A.B.C for hosting the Championships.

back