RESULTS

IRISH AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION

ULSTER PROVINCIAL COUNCIL

PRESENTS

COCA-COLA 9 COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIPS, TOOME ABC, SATURDAY 14TH OCTOBER 2006

 

                                      RED CORNER                                                                         BLUE CORNER

 

BOYS 12 YEARS (1994) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

1         36kg        E. Caddell            St. Agnes                Won       C.  Mc Kay                             Poleglass

2      36kg        Daniel Fullerton    Keady                    Won       Samuel Mooney                   All Saints

3      36kg        C.Foster              Dockers                    Lost        Thomas Waites                    Toome

 

                                                        YOUTH 15YEARS (1991) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

4      63kg       G. Canning            Camlough              Lost        T. Nellins                               Eastside

5      63kg       J. Donnelly            Dromore                Lost        M. Kerr                                  S.Heart

6      63kg        J. Quigley              F/Valley                 Won       P. Harkin                                St. Bridgets

 

YOUTH 16YEARS (1990) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

     7       57kg       G. Duffy                    St. Georges            Lost        C. Meighan                           Dockers

     8       57kg          D.Graham               S/Heart                   Won       A. Mc Laughlin                    Churchland G/G

     9       57kg       S. Healy                     O/Plunkett             Won       S. Mc Stravick                      Springhill

    10      57kg       C. Mc Daid               Phoenix                  Lost        J  Whitehouse                      St.Josephs

 

YOUTH 16 YEARS (1990) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

   11       60kg          C. Harding             Eastside                 Won       B. Mc Flynn                          Springhill

   12       60kg          D. Nevin                Cavan                     Lost        L. Fryers                                Clones

   13       60kg          P. Canny                Carndonagh          Won       J. Teague                               Dromore

 

BOYS 12 YEARS (1994) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

 14           33kg        D. Potter                Cairnlodge             Won       E. Mc Nally                           St. Agnes

 15           33kg        J.O Reilly               Poleglass               Lost        T. Bayne                                Clonoe

 

BOYS 13 YEARS (1993) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

16            39kg        O. Mc Dermott       F/Valley                Lost        G. Brogan                              Clones

17            39kg        N. Mc Naughton  Scorpion                Won       M. Doherty                           Letterkenny

 

YOUTH 15 YEARS (1991) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

18            42kg        S. Brady                 Poleglass               Lost        D. Nevin                                Cavan

19            42kg        C. Mc Hugh          Clonoe                   Lost        C. Glendenning                     Errigal

20            57kg        C. Hillan                Newhill                   Lost        L. Forsythe                            Camlough

21            57kg        D. Ferrin                B/Fast Kronk        Won       M. O Hara                              H/ Trinity

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

                                                               YOUTH 16YEARS (1990) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

22       54kg             M. Crawley            Monkstown          Won       M. Frazer                               Lisburn

23       63kg             B.Mc Court           Lisburn                  Lost        C. Smyth                                Newcastle

24       66kg             D. Walsh               St. Johns                Lost        K. Sewell                                St. Josephs

25       75kg             T. Mc Carthy        O/Plunkett             Won       T.Canning                             Camlough

 

BOYS 11 YEARS (1995) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

26            33kg        R.O Connor           Poleglass               Won       G.O Neill                                Errigal

 

BOYS 12 YEARS (1994) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   27         50kg        P. Sloan                  Newcastle              Won       R. Quinn                                Saints

 

 BOYS 13 YEARS (1993) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

28        44kg        J. Douglas             Poleglass               Won       N. Mc Kiernan                     All Saints

   29         46kg        J. Power                 Saints                     Lost        B. O Hara                               Immaculata

   30     52kg            O. Gallagher          Saints                     Won       E. Magee                               Poleglass

 

 BOYS 14 YEARS (1992) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   31     39kg    M. Mc Kenna               S. Heart                  Lost        B. Burnett                              H/Family

   32     42kg    P.Kelly                          T/Towns                 Won       J. Meli                                    Immaculata

   33     50kg    J. Fryers                         Immaculata            Lost        M. Dornan                             O/Plunkett

   34     57kg    S. Diamond                    Springhill               Lost        J.P. Delaney                          Immaculata

 

 

                                                                                                SEMI – FINALS

 

 BOYS 13 YEARS (1993) 3X1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

   35    33kg     G.Mc Comb                   C/Christi                Won       C.Braniff                                Newhill

   36    33kg     C. Haughian                  Phoenix                  Lost        J. Scullion                              All Saints

   37    36kg     J. Tenyson                    Poleglass               Won       J. Heffron                               O/Plunkett

   38    36kg     N. Mc Garry                  All Saints               Lost        M . Mc Williams                   B’fast Kronk

   39    42kg     T. Suffredini                  T/Towns                Won       D. Mc Shane                        Gleann

   40    42kg     S. Canny                        Carndonagh          Won       D. Mc Guigan                       Springhill

 

 

 

IRISH AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION

                                                                  ULSTER PROVINCIAL COUNCIL

                                                                                    PRESENTS

COCA-COLA 9 COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIPS, TOOME ABC, MONDAY 16TH OCTOBER 2006

RESULTS

 

 RED CORNER                                                                                                                         BLUE CORNER

                                                                                                QUARTER FINALS

 

BOYS 12YEARS (1994) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

         41 36KG  A.MC IVOR                        CHURCHLANDS                Lost        A. MC ILHATTON              ALL SAINTS

42 36KG  R. IRVINE                           CAIRNLODGE                    Won       L. MC GEE                            DUNFANAGHY

43 36KG  S. MC DONAGH               T/TOWNS                            Lost        E. CADDELL                        ST. AGNES

           44 36KG  D. FULLERTON                  KEADY                                 V             T. WAITES                           TOOME (Tuesday)

 

SEMI – FINALS

 

BOYS 11YEARS (1995) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

45    33KG  A. TONER                     CLONARD                             Lost        R. LAVERY                          ST. BRONAGHS

46    33KG  S. HIGGINSON          ST. AGNES                               Won       R. O CONNOR                    POLEGLASS

47    36KG  D. DUFFY                         GLEANN                               Won       L. J MEHARG                      BRAID

48    39KG  R. IVERS                         ILLIES G/G                           Lost        G.MC CORLEY                   TOOME

49    39KG  S. DOWDALL                ST. MALACHYS                 Won       K. MOORE                           CLONARD

 

 BOYS 12YEARS (1994) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

50 31KG   J. FITZPATRICK            IMMACULATA                    Won       B. CORRIGAN                    OMAGH BOYS

51  33KG  I. MC ANALLY                MONKSTOWN                    Lost          D. POTTER                          CAIRNLODGE

52  33KG  R. PREECE                        ST. BRIGIDS                       Won       T. BAYNE                             CLONOE

53  39KG  A. ROGAN                        OAKLEAF                            Won       D. MALLON                         OMAGH BOYS

54  42KG  R. DEVLIN                        TOOME                                 Won       A. BRADLEY                       OMAGH BOYS

55  42KG  M. HACKETT                   B/FAST KRONK                 Won       S. RANKIN                           CLONOE

56  44KG  T. KELLY                          OMAGH BOYS                    Lost          C. FERRY                             DUNFANAGHY

57  50KG   P. HAMPSEY   CLONOE                                              Won       P. MC DONAGH                  T/ TOWNS

58  50KG  C. DOHERTY    H/ TRINITY                                           V             P. SLOAN                            NEWCASTLE (Wednesday)

                               

BOYS 13YEARS (1993) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

59 39KG   R.MC KEOWN                 S/ HEART NEWRY             Won       C. MC GEE                            DUNFANAGHY

60 39KG   G. BROGAN                     CLONES                               Lost        N. MC NAUGHTON            SCORPION

61 44KG   J. TOWNSLAND             IMMACULATA                   Lost        S. DONNELLY                     SCORPION

62 44KG   N. ADAMS                        GLEANN                               Lost        J. DOUGLAS                       POLEGLASS

63 46KG   W. WAITE                         CARRICK                             Won       F. ROBINSON                     CLONOE

64 46KG   B. IVERS                           ILLIES G/G                           V             B. O HARA                           IMMACULATA (Tuesday)

65 52KG   J. CORRIGAN                 ARDOYNE H/C                    Lost        C. GRIFFITH                        CARRICK

66 52KG   S. BIRD                              LISBURN                              Lost        E. MAGEE                             POLEGLASS

 

SEMI-FINALS CONTINUE AT THIS VENUE ON TUESDAY & WEDNESDAY 17th & 18th at 7pm.

 

FINALS: SATURDAY 21st at 11AM. SHARP, WEIGH-IN 10am – 10.45am

 

The Officers and Members of the Ulster Provincial Council IABA wish to thank most sincerely Toome ABC and Eirns Own GAC for hosting the Championships.

IRISH AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION

ULSTER PROVINCIAL COUNCIL

PRESENTS

COCA-COLA 9 COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIPS, TOOME ABC, TUESDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2006

     

RED CORNER                                                                                                                                          BLUE CORNER

                                                                                                SEMI – FINALS

 

BOYS 13YEARS (1993) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

 

67 54KG  G. LYNN                             BRAID                                   V             R. O HAGAN                        F/VALLEY (Wednesday)

 

BOYS 14YEARS (1992) 3 X 1.5 Minute Rounds

 

68  39KG  D. MC COMB                   C/ CHRISTI                         Lost        M. GLENDENNING             ERRIGAL

69  39KG  B. MC WILLIAMS          B/FAST KRONK                Lost        R. BURNETT                        H/ FAMILY

70  42KG  S. MC COMB                   H/ TRINITY                         Won       S. MC GIVERN                    ST. JOHNS

71  42KG  P. BRANIFF                      NEWHILL                            Won       P. KELLY                              T/ TOWNS

72  44KG  G. QUINN                          ERRIGAL                             Won       B. O NEILL                           H/ TRINITY

73  44KG  B. DUFFY                           KEADY                                 Won       J. KEENAN                           O/ PLUNKETT

74  50KG  J. HARKIN                        DUNFANAGHY                   Lost        J. MC MANUS                     LIGONEIL

75  50KG   M. MC CORMICK          ABBEY                                  Lost        M. DORNAN                        O/ PLUNKETT

76  52KG   M. MC CANN                  IMMACULATA                    Won       M. CREIGHTON                  C/ CHRISTI

77  57KG   F. MC CRORY                CLONOE                               Lost        P. QUINN                              S/ HEART,B/fast

78  57KG   P. MURPHY                     ST. BRONAGHS                 Lost        J. P DELANEY                     IMMACULATA

79  60KG   G. SLANE                         CLONARD                           Lost        S. MC NABB                        DROMORE

80  63KG   J. MC DONAGH             T/ TOWNS                           Won       S. BYRNE                             S/ HEART, Newry

81  63KG   P. MC CARNEY              CLONARD                           LOST     N. MATTHEW                     MONKSTOWN

 

BOYS 12YEARS (1994) 3 X 1.5 Minute Rounds

 

    82  36KG   A. MC ILHATTON        ALL SAINTS                           Won       R. IRVINE                             CAIRNLODGE

    83  36KG   E. CADDELL                   ST AGNES                                V             D. FULLERTON  KEADY (Wednesday)

YOUTH 15 YEARS (1991) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

 

    84  42KG    D. NEVIN                             CAVAN                                 Won       C. GLENDENNING             ERRIGAL

    85  42KG    M. CONLON                       S.J.B. B/FAST                     Won       R. ROGAN                            OAKLEAF

    86  46KG    M. LAVERY                        POLEGLASS                       Won       J. TRACEY                           GLEANN

    87  46KG    G. MATTHEWS                 SAINTS                                 Won       S. CADDEN                          CAVAN

    88  48KG    K. MC COY                         GLEANN                               Won       M. CARLIN                          ST. JOSEPHS

    89  50KG    T. MC ALVENNEY            ST. GEORGES                     Won       L. MC DAID                         DUNFANAGHY

    90  52KG    J. KENNEDY                       TOOME                                 Won       S. FERRY                             DUNFANAGHY

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALS CONTINUE AT THIS VENUE ON WEDNESDAY  18th at 7pm. 

FINALS: SATURDAY 21st at 11AM. SHARP, WEIGH-IN 10am – 10.45am

The Officers and Members of the Ulster Provincial Council IABA wish to thank most sincerely

Toome ABC and Eirns Own GAC for hosting the Championships.

 

IRISH AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION

ULSTER PROVINCIAL COUNCIL

PRESENTS

COCA-COLA 9 COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIPS, TOOME ABC, WEDNESDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2006

    

 

 RED CORNER                                                                                                                                         BLUE CORNER

                                                                                                SEMI – FINALS

 

BOYS 12 YEARS (1994) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

 

    43  36KG    E. CADELL                          ST AGNES                            Lost        D. FULLERTON                   KEADY

    57  50KG    C. DOHERTY                      HOLY TRINITY                   Lost        P. SLOAN                             NEWCASTLE

 
BOYS 13 YEARS (1993) 3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS
 
    67  54KG    G. LYNN                              BRAID                                   Lost        R. O’HAGAN                       FINN VALLEY

 

YOUTH 15 YEARS (1991) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

 

    91  57KG    L.FORSYTHE                     CAMLOUGH                        Won       D. FERRIN                            B/FAST KRONK

    92  57KG    J. BOYLE                            COLERAINE                        Lost        L. MC KEE                            ABBEY

    93  63KG    D. WILSON                        ABBEY                                  Lost        T. NELLINS                          EASTSIDE

    94  63KG    M. KERR                              S. HEART, BELFAST         Lost        J. QUIGLEY                          F/ VALLEY

    95  66KG   M. CONNORS                     ST. JOHNS                          Won       D. CONNERY                       SPRINGHILL

 

 

YOUTH 16 YEARS (1990) 3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

 

 

    96  54KG   M. CRAWLEY                     MONKSTOWN                   Won       D. ADAIR                              NEWCASTLE

    97  54KG   E. CLARKE                          O/PLUNKETT                      Lost        P. HYLAND                          GLEANN

    98  57KG   C.MEIGHAN                        DOCKERS                            Lost        D. GRAHAM                        S/ HEART B/FAST

    99  57KG   S.HEALY                              O/PLUNKETT                      Won       J. WHITEHOUSE                ST. JOSEPHS

    100 60KG  C. HARDING                       EASTSIDE                            Lost        L. FRYERS                           CLONES

    101 60KG   P. CANNY                           CARNDONAGH                 Won       R. MC ELHATTON             CLONOE

    102 63KG   C. SMYTH                           NEWCASTLE                      Lost        S. FINNEY                             TOOME

    103 63KG   C. COYLE                           ST. JOSEPHS                      Won       M. RODDY                           ILLIES G/G

    104 66KG   P. BRADY                           DUNFANAGHY                   Lost        C. BOYLE                             DUNFANAGHY

    105 66KG   B.MANNING                      CLONARD                           Lost        K. SEWELL                          ST. JOSEPHS

    106 70KG   M. BUSTARD                     MONKSTOWN                   Won       M. JOHNSTON                   ABBEY

    107 70KG   G. MCCORMICK              SCORPION                          Won       S. MULHERN                       CARNDONAGH

    108 75KG   C. BOYLE                           COLERAINE                        Won       S. MC NUTT                         DUNGANNON

    109  75KG  B. DINSMORE                   NOTRE-DAME                    Lost        T. MC CARTHY                  O/PLUNKETT

    110  80KG  G. FRIEL                              ILLIES G/G                           Lost        S. WARD                              MONKSTOWN

    111  80KG  C. CONNOLLY                  O/PLUNKETT                      Won       M. MC DONAGH                OMAGH BOYS

 

 

FINALS: SATURDAY 21st at 11AM. SHARP, WEIGH-IN 10am – 10.45am

 

The Officers and Members of the Ulster Provincial Council IABA wish to thank most sincerely

Toome ABC and Eirns Own GAC for hosting the Championships.

 

 

ULSTER PROVINCIAL COUNCIL I.A.B.A.

PRESENTS

Coca-Cola Championships of Ulster 2006

 

Toome ABC. Toomebridge, Saturday 21st October 2006 AT 11.00am

FINALS

RED CORNER                                                                                        BLUE CORNER

 

BOYS 11YEARS (1995)  3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

1     25KG        NO ENTRIES

2     27KG        K. DONNELLY             SCORPION              WALKOVER

3     29KG        N. DUN                       CAIRNLODGE          Lost    J. NEVIN                       CAVAN
4     31KG        P. BRADLEY               ERRIGAL                 Lost    H. NEVIN                       CAVAN

5     33KG        R. LAVERY                 ST BRONAGH’S      Lost    S. HIGGINSON              ST AGNES               

6     36KG        D. DUFFY                    GLEANN                  Won   C. BOYLE                      ST BRONAGH’S

7     39KG        G. MC CORLEY           TOOME                   Lost   S. DOWDALL                ST MALACHY’S

8     42KG        NO ENTRIES              

9     44KG        C. MURPHY                LIGONIEL                WALKOVER

10    46KG        J. GALLAGHER           SAINTS                   WALKOVER

11    48KG        NO ENTRIES

12    50KG        NO ENTRIES

13    52KG        M. HAUGHEY-LOWE   CLONARD               WALKOVER

14    54KG        D. DOHERTY               GLEANN                  WALKOVER

 

BOYS 12 YEARS (1994)  3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

 15    29KG        R. MURPHY                LIGONIEL                WALKOVER

16    31KG        J. FITZPATRICK          IMMACULATA         Won   P. NEVIN                       CAVAN

17    33KG        D. POTTER                 CAIRNLODGE          Won   R. PREECE                   

18    39kg         A MCILHATTON          ALL SAINTS            Won   D. FULLERTON             KEADY

19    39kg         A. ROGAN                  OAKLEAF                Lost    S. MULHOLLAND          ST MALACHY’S       

20    42KG        R. DEVLIN                  TOOME                   Won   M. HACKETT                 BELFAST KRONK

21    44KG        C. FERRY                    DUNFANAGHY         Lost    J. GODDARD                 CAIRNLODGE

22    46KG        S. KEARNEY               GLEANN                  WALKOVER                            

23    48KG        NO ENTRIES

24    50KG        P. HAMPSEY              CLONOE                 Lost    P. SLOAN                     NEWCASTLE            

25    52KG        NO ENTRIES

26    54KG        NO ENTRIES

27    57KG        NO ENTRIES

28    60KG        T. STOKES                 CLONARD               WALKOVER

 

BOYS 13 YEARS (1993)  3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

 29    31KG        C. MC LAUGHLIN        BISHOP KELLY       WALKOVER

30    33KG        G. MC COMB              CORPUS CHRISTI   Won   J. SCULLION                 ALL SAINTS

31    36KG        J. TENNYSON             POLEGLASS           Won   M. MC WILLIAMS          BELFAST KRONK

32    39KG        R. MC KEOWN            S. HEART, NEWRY  Won   H. MC NAUGHTON        SCORPION

33    42KG        T. SUFFREDINI           TWIN TOWNS         Lost    S. CANNY                      CARNDONAGH        

34    44KG        S. DONNELLY             SCORPION              Lost    J. DOUGLAS                 POLEGLASS

35    46KG        W. WAITE                   CARRICK                Won   B. O’HARA                    IMMACULATA

36    48KG        NO ENTRIES

37    50KG        G. MC QUILLAN          IMMACULATA         Won   D. DAVIDSON                ST MALACHY’S

38    52KG        C. GRIFFITH               CARRICK                Lost    E. MAGEE                     POLEGLASS

39    54KG        A. BRADY                   DUNFANAGHY         Lost    R. O’HAGAN                  FINN VALLEY          

40    57KG        R. GINLEY                  OLIVER PLUNKETT  WALKOVER

41    60KG        NO ENTRIES

42    63KG        S. J. GALLAGHER      DUNFANAGHY         Won   S. FOX                          CAVAN

 

BOYS 14 YEARS (1992)  3 X 1.5 MINUTE ROUNDS

43    33KG        M. MC KAY                 IMMACULATA         WALKOVER

44    36KG        P. COLLINS                SAINTS                   Lost    R. MC LAUGHLIN        ST BRIDGETS, CLONMANY 

45    39KG        M. GLENDENNING      ERRIGAL                 Won   B. BURNETT                  HOLY FAMILY

46    42KG        S. MC COMB              HOLY TRINITY         Won   P. BRANIFF                   NEWHILL

47    44KG        G. QUINN                    ERRIGAL                 Lost    B. DUFFY                      KEADY

48    46KG        P. FALOON                 CAMLOUGH            Lost    D. MC ALLISTER           OLIVER PLUNKETT

49    48KG        L. MENLEY                 TWIN TOWNS         WALKOVER

50    50KG        J. MC MANUS             LIGONEIL                Lost    M. DORNAN                  OLIVER PLUNKETT

51    52KG        V. ESLER                    ALL SAINTS            Lost    M. MC CANN                 IMMACULATA

52    54KG        G. MOORE                  OAK LEAF               WALKOVER

53    57KG        P. QUINN                    S. HEART, BEL.       Lost    J.P. DELANEY               IMMACULATA

54    60KG        R. CONNOLLY            ILLIES G.G.             Won   S. MC NABB                  DROMORE

55    63KG        J. MC DONAGH           TWIN TOWNS         Lost    M. NEILL                       MONKSTOWN

56    66KG        S. MC ALLISTER        NEWHILL                Lost    C. GALLAGHER             SAINTS

57    70KG        A. PRICE                    SCORPION              Lost    P. FRYERS                    CLONES

 

YOUTH 15 YEARS (1991)  3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

58    39KG        B. MC KIERNAN          CLONARD               Won   D. MC FLYNN                SPRINGHILL

59    42KG        D.F. NEVIN                 CAVAN                    Lost    M. CONLON                  S.J. BOSCO, BEL.

60    44KG        S. LENNON                 S. HEART,NEWRY   Lost    L. MC GUINNESS          GLEANN

61    46KG        M. LAVERY                 POLEGLASS           Won   G. MATTHEWS              SAINTS

62    48KG        B. LEDLEY                  IMMACULATA         Won   K. MC COY                    GLEANN      

63    50KG        L. DAVIDSON             LISBURN                 Lost    T. MC ALVENNEY          ST GEORGES

64    52KG        S. RICHMOND             BRAID                     Lost    J. KENNEDY                  TOOME

65    54KG        S. DUFFY                    KEADY                    WALKOVER

66    57KG        L. FORSYTHE             CAMLOUGH            Won   L. MC KEE`                    ABBEY

67    60KG        B. BELL                      PHOENIX                WALKOVER

68    63KG        T. NELLINS                 EASTSIDE               Lost    J. QUIGLEY                   FINN VALLEY

69    66KG        C. CUMMINGS            CLONOE                 Won   M. CONNORS                ST JOHNS

70    70KG        NO ENTRIES

71    75KG        D. MC CORLEY           TOOME                   WALKOVER

72    80KG        D. GALLAGHER          SAINTS                   WALKOVER

73    86KG        NO ENTRIES

74    91KG        NO ENTRIES

75    91+KG      F. CROTHERS             CLONARD               WALKOVER

 

YOUTH 16 YEARS (1990)  3 X 2 MINUTE ROUNDS

76    39KG        NO ENTRIES

77    42KG        NO ENTRIES

78    44KG        NO ENTRIES

79    46KG        M. MC MENAMIN        FINN VALLEY          Won   C. RICE                         IMMACULATA

80    48KG        NO ENTRIES

81    50KG        T. MC CULLAGH         ILLIES G.G.             Won   T. MC KENNA                OLIVER PLUNKETT

82    52KG        C. HARMON                POLEGLASS           Won   D. MOORE                     DUNGANNON

83    54KG        M. CRAWLEY              MONKSTOWN         Lost    P. HYLAND                    GLEANN

84    57KG        D. GRAHAM                S. HEART, BEL.       Won   S. HEALEY                    OLIVER PLUNKETT 

85    60KG        L. FRYERS                  CLONES                  Won   P. CANNY                      CARNDONAGH

86    63KG        S. FINNEY                   TOOME                   Won   C. COYLE                      ST JOSEPH’S, DERRY

87    66KG        C. BOYLE                   DUNFANAGHY         Lost    K. SEWELL                   ST JOSEPH’S, DERRY

88    70KG        M. BUSTARD              MONKSTOWN         Won   G. MC CORMICK           SCORPION

89    75KG        C. BOYLE                   COLERAINE            Lost    T. MC CARTHY              OLIVER PLUNKETT

90    80KG        S. WARD                    MONKSTOWN         Won   C. CONNOLLY               OLIVER PLUNKETT

91    86KG        L. CADDEN                 CAVAN                    WALKOVER

92    91KG        NO ENTRIES

93    91+KG      J. AGNEW                  ALL SAINTS            WALKOVER

 

 

back to calendar